2018 USEA Leaderboard

2018 Novice Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Campbell Jones (MI) 39.00
2 Rebecca Hagy (VA) 24.00
3 Julia Brittain (CA) 19.00
3t Laura Del Ponte (WI) 19.00
3t Carter McInnis (SC) 19.00
6 Drew Cheek (GA) 18.00
6t Emma Drury (KY) 18.00
8 Cassie Sanger (CT) 17.00
9 Hayden Jones (GA) 16.00
9t Makenna Rold (MN) 16.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Marlena Schlerman (SC) 23.00
2 Jenny Lackey (NJ) 21.00
3 Allison Anson (TX) 17.00
3t Frankie Smorch (MI) 17.00
5 Katie Grace Bond (TX) 14.00
6 Emiy Eldridge (MA) 12.00
6t Logan Harris (NC) 12.00
6t Emily Szokol (FL) 12.00
6t Samantha Szpak (OH) 12.00
10 Natalie Burk (CA) 11.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Abby Blackburn (KY) 9.00
1t Lillian Dobat (TX) 9.00
3 Carisa Swason (CA) 8.00
4 Meredith Kramer (KY) 7.00
5 Brooke Bayley (WA) 6.00
5t Liza Bunce (NC) 6.00
5t Kelly Clark (PA) 6.00
5t Nicole Miller (IL) 6.00
5t Emma Partridge (KY) 6.00
5t Samantha Schutz (VA) 6.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Tayler Owen (TX) 24.00
1t Melissa Schielein (IL) 24.00
3 Tik Maynard (FL) 23.00
4 Marty Riney (KY) 20.00
5 Nobie Cannon (MS) 19.00
5t Elizabeth Kantra (OH) 19.00
7 Manon Davidson (FL) 18.00
7t Cora Frisby (FL) 18.00
7t Angie Mitchell (TX) 18.00
10 Erika Nesler (PA) 17.00
10t Jennifer Treacy (NY) 17.00
10t Amanda Zeddy (CA) 17.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Madeline Bletzacker (OH) 44.00
2 Nancy Read (CA) 33.00
3 Susan Gallagher (VA) 31.00
3t Alston Kerr (KY) 31.00
5 John Burgess (NC) 28.00
5t Cindi Cauffman (PA) 28.00
7 Susan Martin (FL) 26.00
8 Jyl Lavera (KY) 22.00
9 Sandra Barclay (IL) 19.00
9t Laurie Wettstone (SC) 19.00
9t Audrey Wiggins (NC) 19.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Tayler Owen (TX) 31.00
2 Manon Davidson (FL) 26.00
3 Madeline Backus (CO) 25.00
4 Chrissy Resch (FL) 24.00
5 Angie Mitchell (TX) 20.00
6 Elizabeth Kantra (OH) 19.00
6t Megan McIver (CA) 19.00
6t Elle Strote (FL) 19.00
9 Lauren Balcomb (FL) 18.00
9t Taylor Dileo (GA) 18.00
9t Cora Frisby (FL) 18.00
9t Mackenzie Williams (VA) 18.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 John Burgess (NC) 35.00
1t Nancy Read (CA) 35.00
3 Susan Gallagher (VA) 32.00
4 Alston Kerr (KY) 31.00
5 Cindi Cauffman (PA) 28.00
6 Jyl Lavera (KY) 27.00
7 Kathleen Bertuna (OH) 25.00
7t Lisa Borgia (MN) 25.00
9 Rosemarie Albrizio (CT) 22.00
10 Deb Grosenbaugh (GA) 21.00
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 Pippin VI / Cynthia Sansone (PA) 38.00
2 Lamondale Florinia / Cindi I. Cauffman (PA) 34.00
2t SIR EARL GREY / Alston M. Kerr (KY) 34.00
4 Chacco Chip / Susan Gallagher (VA) 31.00
5 Drummer Boy / Madeline Bletzacker (OH) 29.00
5t International Anthem / Nina H. Gardner (PA) 29.00
7 RF Overdressed / Jacqueline B. Mars (VA) 24.00
7t Boogaloo / Rebecca Hagy (VA) 24.00
7t JOINT VENTURES REMY MARTIN / Tayler K. Owen (TX) 24.00
10 City So Cool / Abbey J. Zutz (WI) 23.00
10t POPSTAR / Summit Sporthorses Ltd Inc (NJ) 23.00
10t Fernhill Swatch / John Burgess (NC) 23.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors